Skip to main content
Amazon Bedrock

Nova Pro (EU) pricing, context window and limits

Nova Pro (EU) costs $0.92 per million input tokens and $3.68 per million output tokens at Amazon Bedrock list price. It accepts up to 300,000 tokens of context and returns up to 10,000 tokens.

  • Model id bedrock/eu.amazon.nova-pro-v1:0
  • Snapshot

What does Nova Pro (EU) cost?​

List prices in US dollars per million tokens
Input$0.92
Output$3.68
Cached input (read)$0.23
Cache write$0.92

US dollars per million tokens. A dash means no price is published.

How much can Nova Pro (EU) read and write?​

Token limits
Context window300,000
Max output10,000

What can Nova Pro (EU) do?​

Capabilities
Vision (image input)Yes
Tool callingYes
Structured outputNo
ReasoningNo
Inputtext, image, video, pdf
Outputtext

What does a request to Nova Pro (EU) cost?​

Cost of example requests at list price, in US dollars
A typical request: 1,000 tokens in, 500 out$0.0028
A long request: 10,000 tokens in, 1,000 out$0.013
1,000 typical requests$2.76
1 million tokens in and 1 million out$4.6

Input read from the provider's prompt cache costs $0.23 per million tokens instead of $0.92, 75% less. A request that repeats a 1,000-token prompt from the cache costs $0.0021 instead of $0.0028.

Among 191 Amazon Bedrock models with a published price, Nova Pro (EU) is the 79th cheapest by input price. Its context window is the 100th largest of 191. List prices only; discounts, batch prices and prices above 200K tokens are not shown.

How do I call Nova Pro (EU) through DVARA?​

Configure the bedrock provider in the DVARA LLM Gateway and send the model id bedrock/eu.amazon.nova-pro-v1:0. DVARA, the AI governance platform, applies your policies, audit and cost attribution to the call. See LLM cost attribution and budgets.

In DVARA, if you haven't set your own price for a model, its calls are costed at the price in the catalogue that ships with your DVARA version. A price you set in Flightdeck always wins. You can switch catalogue prices off. Then a model with no price you set is counted as costing nothing. Every cost record says which price it used.

What should I check before relying on this data?​

The weekly review marked this entry. A person saw each mark and kept the model listed.

  • The price differs by more than 1% from another published price list.

Which other Amazon Bedrock models are there?​

All 191 Amazon Bedrock models · Search the full catalogue

Which models from other providers are similar to Nova Pro (EU)?​

These are the closest in context window and input price, one per provider.

Snapshot 4 October 2026. DVARA reviews every price weekly before it is published. Get the whole catalogue as models.json. Prices are list prices in US dollars per million tokens; check your provider contract before you budget.