Skip to main content
Amazon Bedrock

Claude Opus 4.7 (US) pricing, context window and limits

Claude Opus 4.7 (US) costs $5.5 per million input tokens and $27.5 per million output tokens at Amazon Bedrock list price. It accepts up to 1,000,000 tokens of context and returns up to 128,000 tokens.

  • Model id bedrock/us.anthropic.claude-opus-4-7
  • Snapshot

What does Claude Opus 4.7 (US) cost?​

List prices in US dollars per million tokens
Input$5.5
Output$27.5
Cached input (read)$0.55
Cache write$6.875

US dollars per million tokens. A dash means no price is published.

How much can Claude Opus 4.7 (US) read and write?​

Token limits
Context window1,000,000
Max output128,000

What can Claude Opus 4.7 (US) do?​

Capabilities
Vision (image input)Yes
Tool callingYes
Structured outputNo
ReasoningYes
Inputtext, image, pdf
Outputtext

What does a request to Claude Opus 4.7 (US) cost?​

Cost of example requests at list price, in US dollars
A typical request: 1,000 tokens in, 500 out$0.019
A long request: 10,000 tokens in, 1,000 out$0.083
1,000 typical requests$19.25
1 million tokens in and 1 million out$33

Input read from the provider's prompt cache costs $0.55 per million tokens instead of $5.5, 90% less. A request that repeats a 1,000-token prompt from the cache costs $0.014 instead of $0.019.

Among 191 Amazon Bedrock models with a published price, Claude Opus 4.7 (US) is the 160th cheapest by input price. Its context window is the 30th largest of 191. List prices only; discounts, batch prices and prices above 200K tokens are not shown.

How do I call Claude Opus 4.7 (US) through DVARA?​

Configure the bedrock provider in the DVARA LLM Gateway and send the model id bedrock/us.anthropic.claude-opus-4-7. DVARA, the AI governance platform, applies your policies, audit and cost attribution to the call. See LLM cost attribution and budgets.

In DVARA, if you haven't set your own price for a model, its calls are costed at the price in the catalogue that ships with your DVARA version. A price you set in Flightdeck always wins. You can switch catalogue prices off. Then a model with no price you set is counted as costing nothing. Every cost record says which price it used.

Which other Amazon Bedrock models are there?​

All 191 Amazon Bedrock models · Search the full catalogue

Which models from other providers are similar to Claude Opus 4.7 (US)?​

These are the closest in context window and input price, one per provider.

Snapshot 4 October 2026. DVARA reviews every price weekly before it is published. Get the whole catalogue as models.json. Prices are list prices in US dollars per million tokens; check your provider contract before you budget.