Skip to main content
Zhipu GLM

GLM-4.7-FlashX pricing, context window and limits

GLM-4.7-FlashX costs $0.07 per million input tokens and $0.4 per million output tokens at Zhipu GLM list price. It accepts up to 200,000 tokens of context and returns up to 131,072 tokens.

  • Model id glm-4.7-flashx
  • Snapshot

What does GLM-4.7-FlashX cost?​

List prices in US dollars per million tokens
Input$0.07
Output$0.4
Cached input (read)$0.01
Cache write$0

US dollars per million tokens. A dash means no price is published.

How much can GLM-4.7-FlashX read and write?​

Token limits
Context window200,000
Max output131,072

What can GLM-4.7-FlashX do?​

Capabilities
Vision (image input)No
Tool callingYes
Structured outputNo
ReasoningYes
Inputtext
Outputtext

What does a request to GLM-4.7-FlashX cost?​

Cost of example requests at list price, in US dollars
A typical request: 1,000 tokens in, 500 out$0.00027
A long request: 10,000 tokens in, 1,000 out$0.0011
1,000 typical requests$0.27
1 million tokens in and 1 million out$0.47

Input read from the provider's prompt cache costs $0.01 per million tokens instead of $0.07, 86% less. A request that repeats a 1,000-token prompt from the cache costs $0.00021 instead of $0.00027.

Among 17 Zhipu GLM models with a published price, GLM-4.7-FlashX is the 4th cheapest by input price. Its context window is the 8th largest of 17. List prices only; discounts, batch prices and prices above 200K tokens are not shown.

How do I call GLM-4.7-FlashX through DVARA?​

Configure the chatglm provider in the DVARA LLM Gateway and send the model id glm-4.7-flashx. DVARA, the AI governance platform, applies your policies, audit and cost attribution to the call. See LLM cost attribution and budgets.

In DVARA, if you haven't set your own price for a model, its calls are costed at the price in the catalogue that ships with your DVARA version. A price you set in Flightdeck always wins. You can switch catalogue prices off. Then a model with no price you set is counted as costing nothing. Every cost record says which price it used.

Which other Zhipu GLM models are there?​

All 17 Zhipu GLM models · Search the full catalogue

Which models from other providers are similar to GLM-4.7-FlashX?​

These are the closest in context window and input price, one per provider.

Snapshot 4 October 2026. DVARA reviews every price weekly before it is published. Get the whole catalogue as models.json. Prices are list prices in US dollars per million tokens; check your provider contract before you budget.