Skip to main content
Google Gemini

Gemini 3.5 Flash Lite pricing, context window and limits

Gemini 3.5 Flash Lite costs $0.3 per million input tokens and $2.5 per million output tokens at Google Gemini list price. It accepts up to 1,048,576 tokens of context and returns up to 65,536 tokens.

  • Model id gemini-3.5-flash-lite
  • Snapshot

What does Gemini 3.5 Flash Lite cost?​

List prices in US dollars per million tokens
Input$0.3
Output$2.5
Cached input (read)$0.03
Cache write—

US dollars per million tokens. A dash means no price is published.

How much can Gemini 3.5 Flash Lite read and write?​

Token limits
Context window1,048,576
Max output65,536

What can Gemini 3.5 Flash Lite do?​

Capabilities
Vision (image input)Yes
Tool callingYes
Structured outputYes
ReasoningYes
Inputtext, image, video, audio, pdf
Outputtext

What does a request to Gemini 3.5 Flash Lite cost?​

Cost of example requests at list price, in US dollars
A typical request: 1,000 tokens in, 500 out$0.0015
A long request: 10,000 tokens in, 1,000 out$0.0055
1,000 typical requests$1.55
1 million tokens in and 1 million out$2.8

Input read from the provider's prompt cache costs $0.03 per million tokens instead of $0.3, 90% less. A request that repeats a 1,000-token prompt from the cache costs $0.0013 instead of $0.0015.

Among 34 Google Gemini models with a published price, Gemini 3.5 Flash Lite is the 9th cheapest by input price. Its context window is the largest of 39. List prices only; discounts, batch prices and prices above 200K tokens are not shown.

How do I call Gemini 3.5 Flash Lite through DVARA?​

Configure the gemini provider in the DVARA LLM Gateway and send the model id gemini-3.5-flash-lite. DVARA, the AI governance platform, applies your policies, audit and cost attribution to the call. See LLM cost attribution and budgets.

In DVARA, if you haven't set your own price for a model, its calls are costed at the price in the catalogue that ships with your DVARA version. A price you set in Flightdeck always wins. You can switch catalogue prices off. Then a model with no price you set is counted as costing nothing. Every cost record says which price it used.

Which other Google Gemini models are there?​

All 39 Google Gemini models · Search the full catalogue

Which models from other providers are similar to Gemini 3.5 Flash Lite?​

These are the closest in context window and input price, one per provider.

Snapshot 4 October 2026. DVARA reviews every price weekly before it is published. Get the whole catalogue as models.json. Prices are list prices in US dollars per million tokens; check your provider contract before you budget.