Skip to main content
Mistral AI

GLM-5.3-Flash pricing, context window and limits

GLM-5.3-Flash costs $0.15 per million input tokens and $0.5 per million output tokens at Mistral AI list price. It accepts up to 1,048,576 tokens of context and returns up to 131,072 tokens.

  • Model id zai-glm-5-3-flash
  • Snapshot

What does GLM-5.3-Flash cost?​

List prices in US dollars per million tokens
Input$0.15
Output$0.5
Cached input (read)$0.03
Cache write—

US dollars per million tokens. A dash means no price is published.

How much can GLM-5.3-Flash read and write?​

Token limits
Context window1,048,576
Max output131,072

What can GLM-5.3-Flash do?​

Capabilities
Vision (image input)Yes
Tool callingYes
Structured outputYes
ReasoningYes
Inputtext, image, video, pdf
Outputtext

What does a request to GLM-5.3-Flash cost?​

Cost of example requests at list price, in US dollars
A typical request: 1,000 tokens in, 500 out$0.0004
A long request: 10,000 tokens in, 1,000 out$0.002
1,000 typical requests$0.4
1 million tokens in and 1 million out$0.65

Input read from the provider's prompt cache costs $0.03 per million tokens instead of $0.15, 80% less. A request that repeats a 1,000-token prompt from the cache costs $0.00028 instead of $0.0004.

Among 32 Mistral AI models with a published price, GLM-5.3-Flash is the 9th cheapest by input price. Its context window is the largest of 32. List prices only; discounts, batch prices and prices above 200K tokens are not shown.

How do I call GLM-5.3-Flash through DVARA?​

Configure the mistral provider in the DVARA LLM Gateway and send the model id zai-glm-5-3-flash. DVARA, the AI gateway, applies your policies, audit and cost attribution to the call. See LLM cost attribution and budgets.

In DVARA, if you haven't set your own price for a model, its calls are costed at the price in the catalogue that ships with your DVARA version. A price you set in Flightdeck always wins. You can switch catalogue prices off. Then a model with no price you set gets no cost record: its calls count against no budget and appear in no report, and the gateway records the model as unpriced. Every cost record says which price it used.

Which other Mistral AI models are there?​

All 34 Mistral AI models · Search the full catalogue

Which models from other providers are similar to GLM-5.3-Flash?​

These are the closest in context window and input price, one per provider.

Snapshot 26 October 2026. DVARA reviews every price weekly before it is published. Get the whole catalogue as llm-models.json. Prices are list prices in US dollars per million tokens; check your provider contract before you budget.