Skip to main content
Alibaba Qwen

Qwen3.7 Plus pricing, context window and limits

Qwen3.7 Plus costs $0.5 per million input tokens and $3 per million output tokens at Alibaba Qwen list price. It accepts up to 1,000,000 tokens of context and returns up to 64,000 tokens.

  • Model id qwen3.7-plus
  • Snapshot

What does Qwen3.7 Plus cost?​

List prices in US dollars per million tokens
Input$0.5
Output$3
Cached input (read)$0.05
Cache write$0.625

US dollars per million tokens. A dash means no price is published.

How much can Qwen3.7 Plus read and write?​

Token limits
Context window1,000,000
Max output64,000

What can Qwen3.7 Plus do?​

Capabilities
Vision (image input)Yes
Tool callingYes
Structured outputNo
ReasoningYes
Inputtext, image, video
Outputtext

What does a request to Qwen3.7 Plus cost?​

Cost of example requests at list price, in US dollars
A typical request: 1,000 tokens in, 500 out$0.002
A long request: 10,000 tokens in, 1,000 out$0.008
1,000 typical requests$2
1 million tokens in and 1 million out$3.5

Input read from the provider's prompt cache costs $0.05 per million tokens instead of $0.5, 90% less. A request that repeats a 1,000-token prompt from the cache costs $0.0015 instead of $0.002.

Among 64 Alibaba Qwen models with a published price, Qwen3.7 Plus is the 52nd cheapest by input price. Its context window is the 3rd largest of 64. List prices only; discounts, batch prices and prices above 200K tokens are not shown.

How do I call Qwen3.7 Plus through DVARA?​

Configure the qwen provider in the DVARA LLM Gateway and send the model id qwen3.7-plus. DVARA, the AI governance platform, applies your policies, audit and cost attribution to the call. See LLM cost attribution and budgets.

In DVARA, if you haven't set your own price for a model, its calls are costed at the price in the catalogue that ships with your DVARA version. A price you set in Flightdeck always wins. You can switch catalogue prices off. Then a model with no price you set is counted as costing nothing. Every cost record says which price it used.

What should I check before relying on this data?​

The weekly review marked this entry. A person saw each mark and kept the model listed.

  • The provider charges more above 200K tokens of input; the table shows the base price.

Which other Alibaba Qwen models are there?​

All 64 Alibaba Qwen models · Search the full catalogue

Which models from other providers are similar to Qwen3.7 Plus?​

These are the closest in context window and input price, one per provider.

Snapshot 4 October 2026. DVARA reviews every price weekly before it is published. Get the whole catalogue as models.json. Prices are list prices in US dollars per million tokens; check your provider contract before you budget.